Distinguished Teaching Award Recipients
1996: College of Law — Dean John Colombo
1996: College of Veterinary Medicine — Dean Gay Miller
1997: College of Engineering — Michael Pleck
1997: Department of Physiology — Esmail Meisami
1998: College of ACES — Brent McBride
1999: College of Law — Estelle Franklin
2000: Liberal Arts and Sciences — Rebecca Harris
2000: College of Education — Dorothy Espalage
2001: Department of Mathematics — David C. Murphy
2001: Department of Library and Information Science — Leigh S. Estabrook
2002: Atmospheric Sciences — Robert M. Rauber
2003: Astronomy — James B. Kaler
2004: Department of Computer Science — Roy H. Campbell
2006: Department of Psychology (LAS) — Stephen R. Dixon
2008: College of Liberal Arts and Sciences — John A. Lynn
Harold Scharper Achievement Award Recipients
1950: Harold Scharper
1951: John C. Prince
1952: Donald W. Swift
1953: Alice Mae Smith
1954: C. Ben Graham
1955: L. D. Blankenship
1955: John W. Torrance
1956: Glenwood R. Perkins
1957: Edgar Whitehead,III
1958: Marilyn A. Dunn
1958: Marjorie A. Nelson
1959: James C. Boen
1960: Sylvia D. Bellows
1961: Thomas F. Linde, PhD
1962: Margaret Ann McMullen
1963: Kenneth M. Viste
1964: Judith Pachciarz
1965: Mary Louise Bramer
1966: Jack K. Genskow
1967: Thomas F. Hancock
1968: Sherrill Rae Peterson
1969: Joanna Cornett Dunn
1969: Thomas L. Jones
1970: Frederick A. Fay
1970: Judy Webb Harris
1971: Vincent Falardeau
1971: Robert Arhelger
1972: Saul J. Morse
1973: James Taylor
1974: Robert Cleary
1974: Rebecca Matheny
1975: Rose Ann Farina
1976: Cheston Mottershead, Jr.
1977: Janet E. Little
1977: William K. Johnson
1978: Miles O’Loughlin
1979: Robert J. Rice
1980: Steven H. Gerdes
1981: Elizabeth Ann Fetter
1981: Sharon Rahn Hedrick
1982: Michael P. Makeever
1983: Joseph F. Arcese
1983: Richard F. Feltes
1984: John Holliman
1984: William R. Shanahan
1985: Susan Sowle Suter
1986: Gerald Weichbrodt
1987: Charles F. Chapman, Jr.
1987: Victoria L. Covington
1988: Nancy Frederick
1988: Charles Sheridan
1989: Jerry D. Range
1990: Glen L. Bellows
1990: Fred W. Springe
1991: Anne Edwards
1992: Paul Scher
1993: Dean Nosker
1994: Holly Mirell
1995: Lynda L.Koopman
1996: Kim Pollock
1996: Laura Oftedahl
1997: Jean Driscoll
1998: Ela Chafee
1999: Evelyn Moore
1999: Craig D. Alston
2000: Douglas M. Karlen
2000: Ruth C. Webb
2001: Shadi Dabit
2002: Daniel Dropko
2002: William R. Boston
2003: Helen B. Jones
2003: Linda Mastandrea
2004: Brian Estes
2005: Charles Stenberg
2006: Frank Gherardini
2007: Gerald Kortness
2008: Steve Herbst
2009: James A. Kutsch Jr.
2010: Carl A. Sutter
2011: Yusef Dale
2012: Tiana Tozer
2013: Parviz Parhami
2014: Mark Goldhaber
2015: Kareem Dale
2016: Brad Hedrick
2017: Jean Driscoll
2018: Kevin Fritz
2019: Patricia Malik
Harold Scharper Service/Humanitarian Award Recipients
1950: Harold Scharper
1951: Ronald L. Smoot
1952: L. D. Blankenship
1953: Leah Mae Truxell
1954: John T. Whitman
1955: Charles F. Chapman
1956: Robert T. Kaloupek
1957: Katherine Niemeyer
1958: Thomas F. Linde
1958: Phyllis Voy
1959: Glen L. Bellows, Jr.
1959: Sylvia D. Bellows
1960: Janet E. Little
1961: Lynda Koopman
1961: Michael Sachs
1962: Thomas L. Jones
1963: Robert C. Hawkes
1964: Cheryl D. Summers
1965: Frederick A. Fay
1965: William K. Johnson
1966: William B. DeLoach
1966: Vincent Falardeau
1967: Joanna Cornett Dunn
1968: Jonathan Wilkin
1969: Kim Pollock
1970: Thomas R. Brown
1970: Richard J. Feltes
1971: Nancy R. Frederick
1972: Susan LoTempio
1973: Rodney Vlieger
1974: Edward Scherer
1975: Sue Aldag
1976: Richard C. Thorpe
1977: Deborah A. Dillon
1977: Robert E. Trotter
1978: Kathy Oosterbaan
1979: Ronald W. Malik
1980: Kenneth L. List
1981: Barbara A. Baum
1982: Jeffery Hately
1983: Susan Johnson Smith
1984: Peter Garceau
1985: James A. Tasic
1986: Charles Graham
1987: Dale A. Prochaska
1988: Vivian Vahling
1989: Michael Pallis
1989: Todd Schmiedl
1990: Benjamin Davidson
1991: Scot Hollonbeck
1992: Carol Hetherington
1994: Margaret Stran
1995: Kaitlin Sherwood
1996: Ron Phelps
1997: Joe Hutchinson
1998: Keith Wessel
1999: William Waller
2000: Michael Frogley
2001: James Lee
2001: Michael Van Cleve
2002: Jeffrey Townsend
2003: Sarah Kelly
2004: Mary Jane Wolff
2005: M. Gayle Hafner
2005: Charles Linster
2006: Amy Campos
2007: Cliff Crase
2008: Dick Kommers
2009: Martin I. Morse
2010: Thomas R. Brown
2011: James Gallo
Delta Sigma Omicron, Inc. Honorary Life Membership Award Recipients
- Frank Allison
- R. Warwick Armstrong
- Curt Beamer
- Carmont Blitz
- Robert Bone
- Harry L. Bradley
- Charles A. Bruggeman
- Beatrice Burns
- John A. Burns
- Judy Cain
- William Cain
- E. C. Cline
- Buford Conover
- Jeanette Corkran
- Cliff Crase
- Victor Cullin
- Whitson Daily
- Russell O. Derby
- Dorothy Devereux
- Emmerson V. Dexter
- Eunice M. Dowse
- Raymond F. Dvorak
- Charles Elmer
- Barry Ewing
- Gail Ewing
- Kay Frothingham
- Joe Hutchinson
- William Ingalls
- Chester O. Jackson
- William Johnson
- Seely Johnston
- Goldie Jones
- Louise Jones
- Phyllis Jones
- Tom Jones
- Durward Judy
- John R. Kamradt
- Joseph Konitzki
- Joseph Larsen
- Shauna Larsen
- Homer L. Lawder
- E. Bruce Linde
- Chauncy M. Louttit
- Paul F. Luedtke
- Nancy E. Mansfield
- Roger Martin
- King J. McCristal
- James L. McManus
- Howard Miyake
- Lloyd Morey
- Grace Sims Moyer
- Mary Jane Neer
- Jeanette Sato Nugent
- Timothy J. Nugent
- Cecil H. Patterson
- Echo Pepper
- Dr. Walter R. Peterson
- Guy Renzaglia
- Virginia Saupe
- Schneider Charitable Trust
- R. Frederick Shepard
- Ruth Sinclair
- Boyd Smith
- Mikki Smith
- Wayland Smith
- Paul L. Smoot
- Milton Sprunger
- Seward C. Staley
- Hazel Stromm
- Margaret Swanson
- Mary Wales
- Frances B. Watkins
- Anne White
- Harold C. Whitman
- Jack Whitman
- Arthur R. Wildhagen
- Karen Wold
- Kerry Zimmerman
T. J. Nugent Award Recipients
1971: Ernest & Mary Pat Hodge
1972: Rodney Vlieger
1973: Mary Jane Wolfe
1974: Joan Costello
1974: Nan O’Connor
1975: Susan Hagel
1976: Sue Aldag
1977: Glen Hebert
1978: Don Schmidt
1979: Ronald William Malik
Jill Smith
1980: Sharon A. Spellman
1981: Barbara Baum
1982: Susan Johnson
1983: Peter Garceau
James A Tasic
1984: Dawn Bragg
Diana Humphrey
1985: Joseph Gerardi
Annette Henson
1986: Dale Prochaska
1987: Matthew Darlow
1988: Virginia Leeds
Todd Schmiedl
1989: Kevin Orr
1990: Jean Driscoll
1991: Ann C. Walters
1992: Shawn Meredith
1993: Norm Lyduch
1994: Michelle Houlihan
1995: Michael Rembus
1996: Michael Cafferty
1997: Bryan Pratt
1998: Michael Quach
1999: Patricia A. Bowen
2000: L. Matthew McClure
2001: Matthew Mannos
2002: Mary Jo Crihfield
2003: Dylan Boot
2004: Anjali Forber-Pratt
2005: John Brand III
2006: Mia Ives-Rublee
2008: Doug Forbis
2008: Jessica Galli
2009: Kevin Fritz
2010: Dana Fink
2011: Chelsea Mertz
2012: Saurabh Kukreti
2013: Natasha Wilkins
2014: Amanda Sisson
2015: Abbey Rosenberg
2016: Mallory Stimac
2017: Samantha Blumenthal
2018: Joey Ramp
2019: Lauren Mueller
Matthew Alan Odelius Award Recipients
2002: Mike Gorman
2003: Esther Lee
2004: Carmen Sutherland
2005: Ji Hae Lee
2006-07: Costa Nikolaides
2008: Kevin Fritz
2009: Kenneth L. “K. L.” Cleeton
2010: Corey Hyslop
2011: Melissa Sage
2012: Kathleen Downes
2013: Erik Jenkins
2014: Meredith Bradford
2015: Daniel Escalona
2016: Amelia O’Hare
2017: Kathleen Downes
2018: Amelia O’Hare
2019: Lauren Bryant
Carol Ann Kostka Award Recipients
2002: Lauren Wille
2003: Brian Smith
2004: Anne Marie Urasky
2005: Samuel Miller
2006-7: Erin Snook
2008: Matthew McCarter
2009: Amelia Wallrich
2010: Elizabeth Freier
2011: Sarah Innocenti
2012: Corey Heslop
2013: Sean Prendergast
2014: Michael Colucci
2015: Chiara Pesa
2016: Chloe Siegel
2017: Karla Del Cid-Ledezma
2018: April Wendling
2019: Sammy Rhodes
The Pamela Borelli and Family Leadership Achievement Award Recipients
1994: Joan Ellison
1994: Carrie Pinter
1995: James Sharples
1995: Jana Stump
1996: Robert Hill
1996: Keith Wessel
1997: Susan Katz
1997: Michael Quach
1998: Sarah Kelly
1998: Tyler McHaley
1999: L. Matthew McClure
1999: Lauren Sandham
2000: Kerry Goettsch
2000: Laura Neff
2001: Randi Arbus
2001: Mary Jo Crihfield
2002: Namita Arora
2002: Esther Lee
2003: Michael Gorman
2003: Abby Sorkin
2004: James Daleiden
2004: Milind Patil
2005: Ryan Fitzgerald
2005: Anjali Forber-Pratt
2006-2007: Allie Harris
2006-2007: Courtney Weisman
2008: Blake Giles
2008: Michael Rochman
2009: Anne Reuss
2009: Jayce Locke
2010: Bryn Byers
2010: Matthew Cornell
2011: Michael Rochman
2011: Jordan Stein
2012: Andrea Herrmann
2012: Melanie Vignocchi
2013: Jack Gordon
2013: Marshall Janevicius
2014: Meredith Bradford
2014: Paul Wempe
2015: Kevin Chowaniec
2015: Brianna Malin
2016: Lauren Cowin
2016: Kaitlin Medland
2017: Garren Schneider
2017: Jillian Stassus
2018: Amanda Cowfer
2018: Hannah Thompson
2019: Shelby Kosanovich
2019: Bing Liu
2019: Yash Mehta
Bill Stewart Memorial Award Recipients
1994: Norm E. Lyduch
1995: Kevin N. Jarboe
1996: Shelli Ross
1997: Sarah Kelly
1998: Michael Frogley
1999: Kelly O’Brien
2000: William Waller
2001: Dylan Boot
2002: Ivory Harris
2003: Anjali Forber-Pratt
2004: Jennifer Jackson
2004: Jennifer Scott
2005: Courtney Weisman
2006-07: Laura Armstrong
2008: John R. Flickinger
2008: Diana Zychowski
2009: LaWanda Cook
2009: Aarti Israni
2010: Vatonna Dunn
2010: Saurabh Kukreti
2011: Lisa Ann Pearson
2012: Julie Kero
2013: Kathleen Downes
2014: Kevin Chowaniec
2014: Gabrielle Riccio
2015: Dinah Armstrong
2015: Diego Espino
2016: Subra Whitaker
2017: Jill Moore
2018: Alicia Oladipo
2019: Colin Lualdi
2003: Travis Gaertner
2004: Jeffrey Townsend
2005: Jessica Galli
2006: Mia Ives-Rublee
2007: Denny Muha
2008: Carlee Hoffman
2009: Dana Fink
2010: Shawna Culp
2011: Kelsey LeFevour
2012: Brian Siemann
2013: Carlie Cook
2014: Megan Blunk
Helen Freeman
2015: Ray Martin
Kendra Zeman
2016: Derek Hoot
Jill Moore
2017: Katrina Gerhard
Yen Hoang
2018: Jenna Fesemyer
Emily Oberst
2019: Matthew “Joey” Gibbs
Joshua Joines